X

Trademark Registration

Trademark Registration, TM Registration Govt. Fees & Charges

A trademark is one of the vital business Possessions you can ever own. Protect Your business and Brand Today. Set the Mark high and get incited today. You cannot use a name or Logo for your business which is already Registered with (IPR).

Online Trademark Registration is actually a ‘Brand Name’ or ‘Logo’ that helps to differentiate your services from those of your opponents. Through Online trademark registration or logo registration/ brand name registration, it is possible to safeguard your brand name or logo by restricting other individuals from utilizing the same.

For instance, the logo of “COCA-COLA” as well as their tagline “OPEN HAPPINESS” is a registered brand name. Using Trademark Registration of your logo or brand name, you can safeguard it, because it is unlawful to make use of the same logo design or tagline.

Trademark Registration is definitely an intangible asset for any business enterprise and it is accustomed to safeguard the company’s acquisition of the brand or symbol. Just after Trademark  Registration of your logo or brand, a certified TM number is assigned the same day by Trademark department.

But it takes almost One year to get the ® symbol along with your brand name. It is recommended to have an online Trademark registration because it will protect your brand against individuals who may initiate using identical or similar marks.

Before online Trademark registration, ensure trademarks availability and it must be the first priority if you wish to start a company. Trademark search is a vital step prior to trademark registration. You must do a detailed online Trademark search for the trademark name /Brand Name as it will help you avoid long-term complications.

Online Trademark Registrations or TM Registrations are completed via HPM Trademark in many cities like Delhi NCR, Uttar Pradesh, Haryana, Punjab, Himachal Pradesh, Uttrakhand & all other Indian cities.

Exclusive rights to use the Brand Name and Logo Image

Trademark Registration ensures individuals the right to exclusive use of the trademark with respect to your Brand Name and Logo. Possibly the most important reason behind trademark registration protects your Brand Name and Logo from other Competitors.

If any Individual used your Your Brand Name or Logo enables the owner to file a case in court for infringement as well as acquire extremely powerful solutions. Therefore the authority to solely use it is preferred according to your goods and services offered by the business entity.

Hypothecation / security

TM Registration can be symbolized as security, which means a registered trademark mark can be assured as security to secure loan facilities. It is exactly the same way as immovable property can be bonded through registration.

Furthermore, a registered trademark can be hypothecated when it comes to security in order to secure your brand name.

Intangible property

An extremely important reason behind registration is usually to create the trademark as a  well-known intangible property within the legal sense. Online Trademark Registration is a value stored in the container from the value fixing to the reputation or goodwill that the product prefers.

Within the legal sense, a registered trademark is also known as an identifiable intangible property. It attaches to the reputation or goodwill of your product.

A common law trademark attaches to the goodwill and, in most cases, the goodwill is not separable from the business as a whole. It is actually the practical effect that an unregistered trademark won’t ever possess an individual and independent existence of the business.

It’ll always form an area of a positive manner and most commonly it is connected to the business. The only method to get a popular law trademark is to get the business like a going concern. Online Trademark registration, by comparison, could be transmitted the same as every other asset owned by a person or a company.

Licensing ( Intellectual Property Rights)

A registered trademark can be licensed. A trademark license can be documented on the trademark register in IPR, giving the licensee rights to institute legal proceedings in case of infringement.

Before any individual creates their trademark they should avoid possibilities of an already registered trademark. One particular may find trademark through Trademark Database or Trademark Registry.

In the event whenever an individual tries to register the same brand name and logo Image as existing in the Trademark Registry, it would be undesirable within the Trademark’s Office. In case of infringement, one has the capacity to obtain the authority to claim under certain conditions.

Transfer of Trademark

A Online Trademark Registration could be transferred to another by paying the Fees( Check the Fees and Charges). The identical trademark for a common law trademark can only be transferred with the business.

Deterrent

Online Trademark registration deters other traders by using trademarks that are similar or just like the one you have with regards to products or services like yours. When using the ® symbol, you put others on notice of your rights. Moreover, an authorized mark can be found when others search the official register before choosing to commence utilizing a specific identity.

Use in proceedings

An Online trademark registration is proof of validity from the registration and the rights conveyed by registration. In legal procedures relating to a registered trademark, the simple fact that a person is registered as the proprietor of the trademark is evidence of the validity of the original registration of the trademark, unless the exact opposite is demonstrated. Once a trademark is registered it is valid till next 10 years after that it requires renewal of the Trademark.

The right to use the symbol TM or SM or ® or “R” or the word registered

When you Successfully apply for online trademark registration you Can use TM Symbol for your Brand Name or Logo. Whereas SM symbol is Used for symbolizes Service Class.

When the trademarks are registered the symbol like ® or “R” or word “Registered” too are used for the goods and services listed in the IPR. Once registered, you can use the symbol for goods and services listed in the online trademark registration.

Foreign territories/ Non-Resident Indians

A trademark registration can be used as a basis to acquire registration in foreign countries, hence providing protection of the trademark to expand the business. A trademark also standardizes the services and products provided by the business entity in the marketplace.

This also increases the value of the brand such that it is easy for a customer to spot the company in the market place. Trademark registration in India also helps the domestic traders when you get exposed to the global market through the International Trademark System.

It is essential to note that even Non-Resident Indians and foreigners meet the requirements to register a trademark in India. Similarly, Indians can also register their trademarks globally.

Happy to Help You

Services provided by HPM is excellent, the staff is friendly and help you with good advice and the perfect solution.

Prateek Sharma

Best Trademark Registration Service in Delhi and all India. Awesome Staff. Well Managed Services.Great Experience.

H & S Kaku

Great Services, was able to get all the required information and services were very useful thnx HPM trademark company good job

Suraj Yadav

I registered my two trading companies, I got really good service! Thank you from the bottom of my heart!
I got my two firms registered here, Really I got the best service Thanx from all of my heart.

Simran Sehgal

I have found one-stop solutions for Online Trademark Registration That’s why my 10 of 10 to HPM Trademark

Yashasvi Mishra

Trustworthy people! Helped me much through their experience and their links! Totally happy with the service for Online Trademark Registration provided! Tysm💖

Hitender Thakur

Good service for online trademark registration my brand really fast service thnx HPM Trademark.

Ashok Boutique

Got my firm registered smoothly #Very supportive and friendly staff and their problem-solving skills are just awesome..thanks to HPM

Devarsh Thakur

Good service provider and very impressive talking sense..and easy to register our brad they help us to register our brand…

Priyanka Rana
  1. Trademark Search: Once we Receive Your Application for Logo Registration or Brand Name Registration we will run a trademark search to check on the availability of your brand name or logo. In addition, our Expert Consultant guide you with a Comprehensive opinion based on Trademark Search Reports
  2. Apply for a Trademark: You need to fill up the TM Registration form mentioning all the relevant details required. The form contains details about your business. In case the trademark is being registered in its Name, Logo, Slogan, Symbol or any Image, then our Consultant will Also Guide you with the trademark Class in which your Name Get Registered.
  3. Regular Updates & Examination Reports: Our TM Registration Consultants will give you the regular update about the Status of your TM registration
  4. Publish in Govt. Journal: Once After Successfully Clearing All Formalities your Business Name, Logo, Brand Name and Image will be Published in Govt Journal.
  5. TM Registration Certificate: After 120 days of the Publish in Govt Gadget, if no Claim or Objection is made by any other Registered Owner then you will get TM Registration Certificate for the Duration of 10 Years.
Name of Service
Govt. Fee
Our Charges
GST
Total
TM-M9006001081608
Traademark Opposition270050009008600
TM Renuwal9000120021610416
TM Rectification27007000126010960
TM Review Petition270011000198015680
TM Legal Certificate90025004503850
TM NOC900015000270026700
TM Hearing Delhi35006304130
TM Hearing Out of Delhi45008105310
Trademark Registration ServicesCost
Trademark SearchFree
Trademark Consultancy on Class Free
Government FeesRs. 4500
TM Application Filing + Drafting (Our Fees)Rs. 1199
GST on Our FeesRs. 216
TotalRs. 5915
Our Bank Details

Name              :  HPM Trademark          Account Type :   Current

Account No.   :  424805500036             IFSC Code         :  ICIC0004248

Bank Name :   ICICI Bank                      Branch        :    Vikas Marg, ShakarPur, Delhi

Online Trademark Registration Document Require for Proprietor / Individual

♣ Proprietor ID & Address Proofs ♣ Firm Registration Proof ♣ Copy of Address Proof ♣ High-resolution Logo (soft copy) ♣ Date from which using the trademark Class in which is to be to register. (Class Sheet attached)

Download Form TM Registration

Online Trademark Registration Document Require for Partners/ Partnership Firm

♣ Partnership deed: ♣ Pan Card of Partnership firm ♣ Firm Registration Proof ♣ Id & address Proof of All partners ♣ High-resolution Logo (soft copy) ♣ Date from which using the trademark. ♣ Class in which is to be to register. (Class Sheet attached)Detailed Services

Download Form TM Registration

Online Trademark Registration Document Require for Company

♣ Copy of MOA of the Company ♣ Board Resolution on the Letterhead ♣ List of Directors of the Letterhead ♣ Copy of Address Proof e.g., Form 18. ♣ High-resolution Logo (soft copy) ♣ Date from which using the trademark ♣ Class in which is to be to registered

Download Form TM Registration

Class 1Chemical used in industry, science, photography, agriculture, horticulture and forestry; unprocessed artificial resins, unprocessed plastics; manures; fire extinguishing compositions; tempering and soldering preparations; chemical substances for preserving foodstuffs; tanning substances; adhesive used in industryClass 18Leather and imitations of leather, and goods made of these materials and not included in other classes; animal skins, hides, trunks, and traveling bags; umbrellas, parasols and walking sticks; whips, harness, and saddlery
Class 2Paints, varnishes, lacquers; preservatives against rust and against deterioration of wood; colorants; mordants; raw natural resins; metals in foil and powder form for painters; decorators; printers and artistsclass 19Building materials, (non-metallic), non-metallic rigid pipes for building; asphalt, pitch, and bitumen; non-metallic transportable buildings; monuments, not of metal.
Class 3Bleaching preparations and other substances for laundry use; cleaning; polishing; scouring and abrasive preparations; soaps; perfumery, essential oils, cosmetics, hair lotions, dentifricesclass 20Furniture, mirrors, picture frames; goods(not included in other classes) of wood, cork, reed, cane, wicker, horn, bone, ivory, whalebone, shell, amber, mother-of-pearl, meerschaum and substitutes for all these materials, or of plastics
Class 4 Industrial oils and greases; lubricants; dust absorbing, wetting and binding compositions; fuels(including motor spirit) and illuminants; candles, wicksclass 21Household or kitchen utensils and containers(not of precious metal or coated therewith); combs and sponges; brushes(except paints brushes); brush making materials; articles for cleaning purposes; steelwool; unworked or semi-worked glass (except glass used in building); glassware, porcelain, and earthenware not included in other classes
Class 5Pharmaceutical, veterinary and sanitary preparations; dietetic substances adapted for medical use, food for babies; plasters, materials for dressings; materials for stopping teeth, dental wax; disinfectants; preparation for destroying vermin; fungicides, herbicidesclass 22Ropes, string, nets, tents, awnings, tarpaulins, sails, sacks and bags (not included in other classes) padding and stuffing materials(except rubber or plastics); raw fibrous textile materials
Class 6 Common metals and their alloys; metal building materials; transportable buildings of metal; materials of metal for railway tracks; non-electric cables and wires of common metal; ironmongery, small items of metal hardware; pipes and tubes of metal; safes; goods of common metal not included in other classes; oresclass 23Yarns and threads, for textile use
Class 7Machine and machine tools; motors and engines (except for land vehicles); machine coupling and transmission components (except for land vehicles); agricultural implements other than hand-operated; incubators for eggsclass 24Textiles and textile goods, not included in other classes; bed and table covers.
Class 8Hand tools and implements (hand-operated); cutlery; side arms; razorsclass 25Clothing, footwear, headgear
Class 9 Scientific, nautical, surveying, electric, photographic, cinematographic, optical, weighing, measuring, signalling, checking (supervision), life saving and teaching apparatus and instruments; apparatus for recording, transmission or reproduction of sound or images; magnetic data carriers, recording discs; automatic vending machines and mechanisms for coin-operated apparatus; cash registers, calculating machines, data processing equipment and computers; fire-extinguishing apparatusclass 26Lace and embroidery, ribbons and braid; buttons, hooks and eyes, pins and needles; artificial flowers
Class 10 Surgical, medical, dental and veterinary apparatus and instruments, artificial limbs, eyes, and teeth; orthopedic articles; suture materialsclass 27Carpets, rugs, mats and matting, linoleum and other materials for covering existing floors; wall hangings(non-textile)
Class 11 Apparatus for lighting, heating, steam generating, cooking, refrigerating, drying ventilating, water supply and sanitary purposesclass 28 Games and playthings, gymnastic and sporting articles not included in other classes; decorations for Christmas trees
Class 12 Vehicles; apparatus for locomotion by land, air or waterclass 29Meat, fish, poultry, and game; meat extracts; preserved, dried and cooked fruits and vegetables; jellies, jams, fruit sauces; eggs, milk, and milk products; edible oils and fats
Class 13Firearms; ammunition and projectiles; explosives; fireworksclass 30Coffee, tea, cocoa, sugar, rice, tapioca, sago, artificial coffee; flour and preparations made from cereals, bread, pastry and confectionery, ices; honey, treacle; yeast, baking powder; salt, mustard; vinegar, sauces, (condiments); spices; ice

Class 14
Precious metals and their alloys and goods in precious metals or coated therewith, not included in other classes; jewelry, precious stones; horological and other chronometric instrumentsclass 31Agricultural, horticultural and forestry products and grains not included in other classes; live animals; fresh fruits and vegetables; seeds, natural plants, and flowers; foodstuffs for animals, malt
Class 15Musical instrumentsclass 32Beers, mineral and aerated waters, and other non-alcoholic drinks; fruit drinks and fruit juices; syrups and other preparations for making beverages
Class 16Paper, cardboard and goods made from these materials, not included in other classes; printed matter; bookbinding material; photographs; stationery; adhesives for stationery or household purposes; artists’ materials; paint brushes; typewriters and office requisites (except furniture); instructional and teaching material (except apparatus); plastic materials for packaging (not included in other classes); playing cards; printers’ type; printing blocksclass 33Alcoholic beverages(except beers)
Class 17Rubber, gutta-percha, gum, asbestos, mica and goods made from these materials and not included in other classes; plastics in extruded form for use in manufacture; packing, stopping and insulating materials; flexible pipes, not of metalclass 34

Tobacco, smokers’ articles, matches

Trademark for Service Class
Class 35Advertising, business management, business administration, office functions.Class 41Education; providing of training; entertainment; sporting and cultural activities.
Class 36Insurance, financial affairs; monetary affairs; real estate affairs.Class 42Scientific and technological services and research and design relating thereto; industrial analysis and research services; design and development of computer hardware and software.
Class 37Building construction; repair; installation servicesClass 43Services for providing food and drink; temporary accommodation.
Class 38Telecommunications.Class 44Medical services, veterinary services, hygienic and beauty care for human beings or animals; agriculture, horticulture, and forestry services.
Class 39Transport; packaging and storage of goods; travel arrangement.Class 45Legal services; security services for the protection of property and individuals; personal and social services rendered by others to meet the needs of individuals.
Class 40Treatment of materials
fas|envelope

- hpmtrademark@gmail.com

fas|phone

9999084636, 9582526820

fas|map_marker_alt

Regd. Office : Prop No. G-/52, Royal Complex, Vikas Marg Laxmi Nagar, Delhi -110092

Send us Your Query

We will get in touch with you Soon. Please Specify About Which Service You Are interest.

Comments are closed.